Visit In Tampa
Main photo of Burger King

Food & drink · Restaurant

Burger King

3.7(0 reviews)
Checking hours

Burger King Tampa is a fast food restaurant at 6801 S Dale Mabry Hwy in Tampa, FL 33621. If you are looking for a restaurant in Tampa with a quick, casual stop, this Burger King is an easy option to check out. The business is in the Food & drink category and is set up as a restaurant, so it fits well into a day of errands or travel around the city.

The store has a dedicated page on the Burger King website, which is the best place to confirm current details and anything new about the location. Because the store's details are drawn from its own page, it is worth a quick look before heading over.

What to Expect at Burger King in Tampa

This Burger King is a restaurant in Tampa that serves the Food & drink needs of people in the city. Visitors can expect a standard Burger King restaurant experience at this address on South Dale Mabry Highway. The store is a good match for anyone who wants a familiar, quick restaurant stop without a long wait for a sit-down meal.

If you plan a visit, keep in mind that the store's hours are limited on the information we have. Give the store a call before you go so you know what is available at the time you arrive.

Planning Your Visit: Hours and Contact

The only hours on file for this location are for Wednesday, when the restaurant is open from 6:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m. If you are planning around the Burger King hours, make sure your visit falls on a Wednesday or check the website for other days. Hours can change, so confirm before you head out.

To reach the store directly, call (813) 840-2760. The full address is 6801 S Dale Mabry Hwy, Tampa, FL 33621, and the Burger King website has the most up-to-date store information.

Frequently asked questions

What are the Burger King hours in Tampa?

The store is open Wednesday from 6:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m. No other days are listed, so check the website or call before visiting.

Where is Burger King in Tampa?

It is at 6801 S Dale Mabry Hwy, Tampa, FL 33621.

Hours

Sunday—
Monday—
Tuesday—
Wednesday6:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday—
Friday—
Saturday—
Burger King Tampa: Hours, Phone and Address